logo
  • Compulsory Home Ec
  • Textiles
  • Healthy Lifestyle
  • Family
  • Neven Maguire - Home Economics Ambassador
  • Interior Design
  • Healthy Shopping
  • Fruit and Veg
  • Budgeting

Articles - Healthy Home Chef winners 2019

Winners of St Angela’s College & ATHE Junior Healthy Home Chef 2019

1st Place: Cleo Barnicle

Davitt College Castlebar, Mayo

Fiona Murtagh

 

2nd Place: Caoimhín Prout

Scoil ui Mhuirí, Dunleer Co Louth

Ms G Murphy




 

 

3rd Place: Ashling Phelan

Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh

Clodagh Ni Chroinin

 

 

The Finalists for the St Angela’s College & ATHE Junior Healthy Home Chef 2019

 

 

Aislinn Mahon

Colaiste de hIde Tallaght Dublin 24

Aisling Ni Mhorrunaigh

Eve North

 

ISK Killorglin Co Kerry

Ms Randles

Aoife Ni Ghealbháin

Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin Co Corcaigh

Marianne Ni Thuama

Naoise Byrne

 

Ringsend College Dublin

Cliona McNeela

Ella Van der Laan

 

Ballinamore Community School Ballinamore Co Leitrim

Jenny Cooney

Isabella Vozza

 

Colaiste Chill Mhantain Wicklow

Laura Gill

Crea Frisby

 

Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan Co Waterford

Margaret Cleary

Ellen Cairns

 

Dromore High Banbridge Co Down

Mrs McMullen

Rachel Coen

 

Loreto St Michaels Navan Co Meath

Ms Deegan

Caoimhín Prout

 

Scoil ui Mhuirí, Dunleer Co Louth

Ms G Murphy

Gracey Quigley

 

Loreto College Foxrock, Dublin

Ms Carmel McGettrick

Aisling Phelan

 

Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh

Clodagh Ni Chroinin

Cleo Barnicle

 

Davitt College Castlebar

Fiona Murtagh

Finn Quigley

 

Breifne College Cavan

Louise Cunnane

Kayleigh Walsh

 

Mercy College Sligo

Noeleen Clifford

Jenny Waters

 

Corran College Ballymote

Maeve McDermott

 

 

Winners of St Angela’s College & ATHE Senior Healthy Home Chef 2019

 

1st Place: Matthew Looram

St Finians College Mullingar

Miriam Lynam

 

 

 

2nd Place: Manuela Oclon

St Marys Secondary School Baldoyle Dublin

Bernie Donnelly

 

Joint 3rd Emily Jo White

Eureka Secondary School Kells

Sarah Malynn

 

Joint 3rd

Shauna Dalton

St Marys Secondary School Mallow Co Cork

Anne Dunne

 

 

 

 

The Finalists for the St Angela’s College & ATHE Senior Healthy Home Chef 2019

 

Alice Duffy

St Louis Secondary School Monaghan

Aoife Durkin

Niamh Deasy

 

Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon, Cork

Ms O Neill

Aodhán Gauigan

 

St Columbas Comprehensive Glenties

Ms Sheanon

Johanna Rabe

 

St Patricks College Montenotte Cork

Maura Cremin

Emily Jo White

 

Eureka Secondary School Kells, Meath

Ms Sarah Malynn

Rawan Abdulmughni

 

Ballincolling Community School Ballincolling Co Cork

Inion Ni Cheallaigh

Michael O Brien Sheehan

 

Our Lady of Fatima Special School Wexford

Bridget Leacy

Elizabeth Gallagher

 

St Louis Community School Kiltimagh Co Mayo

Niamh Lyons

Sarah Lane

 

St Aloysius School Cork

Lisa Carey

Eimear Kate Hickey

 

Colaiste Chiarain Croom Co Limerick

Bernie Haugh

Manuela Oclon

 

St Marys Secondary School Baldoyle Dublin

Bernie Donnelly

Natalia Leane

 

Killarney Community College

Maire Keane

Ella McNamara

 

Lough Allen College Drumkeeran Co Leitrim

Ann Foley

Shauna Dalton

 

St Marys Secondary School Mallow Co Cork

Anne Dunne

Matthew Looram

 

St Finians College Mullingar

Miriam Lynam